Sunshine Blogger Awards!

Hey, people! First post in a while, and it’ll be a 3-in-1. I have been nominated three times by my awesome fellow bloggers (Danny, Odessa and Luna) and I decided to cram them all into one huge post instead of making tons of little ones. Alrighty, here goes!

Rules

  • Thank the person(s) who nominated you in a blog post and link back to their blog
  • Answer the 11 questions sent by the person who nominated you
  • Nominate 11 new blogs to receive the award and write them 11 questions
  • List the rules and display the Sunshine Blogger award logo on your post and/or on your blog

Danny’s Questions

  1. What is the scariest show you have watched? The Mini-V series
  2. What death would you prefer: Water or Fire (I have officially “out-grimed” Rebecca’s grim topic!) 😀 Fire.
  3. What is your name. Ashley
  4. What is your quest . To do the best I can.
  5. What is the capital of Australia (lol Monty Python… had to do it) Sydney??? That’s off the top of my head……
  6. Choose: Dogs or Cats (this is a personality question) Dogs!
  7. If you could make one movie or tv show a reality which one would it be? (personally… mine would be Doctor Who) Maybe the Avengers?? It’d be kinda cool to meet them as actual people.
  8. What is YOUR favorite animated movie Kung Fu Panda.
  9. What is your favorite music artist? Don’t have one.
  10. What is better to you: Living in the city or on a farm? On a farm.
  11. Have you ever had a hard time making up 11 questions for this award? Oh, yeah!!!! 😀

Odessa’s Questions

  1. Favorite kinda meat? Beef.
  2. Favorite sport to watch? Swimming or Motor Racing.
  3. If you could go Skydiving, would you? Probably.
  4. Have you ever went unconscious? (and how) Nope.
  5.  What’s the grossest thing that you’ve ever eaten? Asparagus soup!
  6. What’s the weirdest thing that you’ve ever eaten? A bug (by accident).
  7. Do you like hot peppers and hot sauce? Nope.
  8. Do you work out on a regular basis? No.
  9. What is your favorite hobby? Being with horses, which I don’t get to do very often.
  10. Favorite holiday? Christmas!
  11. What is currently your favorite song ?(put a link) It’s more like a bunch of soundtracks than a song: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-A8tWul_RmQ

Luna’s Questions

♥1: Favorite Time Of Day: Late night or early morning

♥2: Favorite Book Series: Whalesong.

♥3: If You Were Starred In A Movie, What Would You Want The Plot To Be: A superhero plot!

♥4: Favorite Animal: Horse!

♥5: Art Type: Any kind. I oil paint once in a blue moon, but most of the time I just sketch randomly (and I’m pretty bad at it, lol).

♥6: You Wake Up One Day, And It’s Raining Ice cream, What Do You Do: Get all the containers I can find and fill them up! Free ice cream!

♥7: Favorite Drink: Water, lemonade or Martinelli’s

♥8: Favorite Weather: It depends. Sometimes I really love the sun, but I also like rain.

♥9: Favorite Candy: Candy canes!

♥10: If you were to pick anyplace in the world to live in or visit, where would that place be an why? Probably India to visit, and (if it had to be outside America) New Zealand to live.

♥11: Did You Realize This was The Last Question: You betcha!

My Questions

  1. Have you ever been in a life-and-death situation?
  2. What was your reaction?
  3. Do you have a pet?
  4. Do you have a plant in your bedroom?
  5. What’s your favorite sandwich?
  6. Which Marvel movie do you like best?
  7. Have you ever watched the Avengers?
  8. What’s your favorite dog breed?
  9. What’s your favorite animal?
  10. Do you have a horse/go horseback riding?
  11. Did you just seriously waste ten minutes of your life answering these? 😀

My Nominees:

Stephen

Justice

Hanna

Rebecca

pinetreeforest

 

Thanks again to Luna, Danny and Odessa for nominating me!

 

Ashley

P.S. Please post your blog answers in the comments!

 

 

Advertisements

2 comments

Tell me what you think!

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s